Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Værløse, DenmarkVærløseDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVærløse Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Værløse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Værløse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Værløse
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Værløse

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Værløse

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lille Vaerlose
  • Lille Værløse
  • Vaerlose
  • Værløse

Country

Værløse is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

12,842 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Værløse (Furesø Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 20 km
Malmö ... 55 km
Göteborg ... 215 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Marienthal ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 308 km
Eimsbüttel ... 310 km
Szczecin ... 313 km
Altona ... 314 km
Berlin ... 368 km
Bremen ... 413 km
Hannover ... 431 km
Oslo ... 473 km
Leipzig ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 513 km
Bielefeld ... 515 km
Poznań ... 521 km
Gdańsk ... 527 km
Dresden ... 532 km
Bydgoszcz ... 538 km
Münster ... 567 km
Stockholm ... 601 km
Dortmund ... 612 km
Bochum ... 628 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 628 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 631 km
Wrocław ... 637 km
Essen ... 641 km
Prague ... 648 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries