Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frederiksværk, DenmarkFrederiksværkDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inFrederiksværk Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frederiksværk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Frederiksværk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frederiksværk
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Frederiksværk

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Frederiksværk

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frederiksvaerk
  • Frederiksværk

Country

Frederiksværk is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

12,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frederiksværk (Halsnæs Kommune, Capital Region)

Copenhagen ... 55 km
Malmö ... 88 km
Göteborg ... 192 km
Wandsbek ... 306 km
Marienthal ... 307 km
Hamburg ... 309 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 315 km
Szczecin ... 346 km
Berlin ... 396 km
Bremen ... 410 km
Hannover ... 437 km
Oslo ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 511 km
Bielefeld ... 516 km
Gdynia ... 545 km
Poznań ... 555 km
Dresden ... 559 km
Gdańsk ... 560 km
Münster ... 565 km
Bydgoszcz ... 573 km
Stockholm ... 609 km
Dortmund ... 611 km
Bochum ... 626 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 627 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 629 km
Essen ... 639 km
Wuppertal ... 647 km
Duisburg ... 653 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries