Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höllviken, SwedenHöllvikenSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inHöllviken Sweden

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höllviken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Höllviken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Höllviken
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Höllviken

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Höllviken

Sunset

3:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoellviken
  • Hollviken
  • Hollviksnas
  • Höllviken
  • Höllviksnäs
  • Høllviken
  • Kh'olviken
  • Khelviken
  • hwlwykn
  • Хелвикен
  • Хьолвикен
  • هولویکن

Country

Höllviken is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

10,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höllviken (Vellinge Kommun, Skåne)

Malmö ... 22 km
Copenhagen ... 43 km
Szczecin ... 253 km
Göteborg ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 306 km
Marienthal ... 307 km
Hamburg ... 310 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 311 km
Eimsbüttel ... 313 km
Altona ... 317 km
Berlin ... 320 km
Bremen ... 420 km
Hannover ... 423 km
Leipzig ... 451 km
Gdynia ... 457 km
Poznań ... 459 km
Gdańsk ... 470 km
Bydgoszcz ... 477 km
Dresden ... 484 km
Bielefeld ... 513 km
Oslo ... 526 km
Münster ... 571 km
Wrocław ... 576 km
Stockholm ... 595 km
Prague ... 598 km
Kaliningrad ... 610 km
Dortmund ... 614 km
Bochum ... 631 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 632 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 635 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries