Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skælskør, DenmarkSkælskørDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSkælskør Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skælskør to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Skælskør

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skælskør
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Skælskør

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Skælskør

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skaelskor
  • Skjelskor
  • Skjelskör
  • Skælskør

Country

Skælskør is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

6,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skælskør (Slagelse Kommune, Zealand)

Copenhagen ... 113 km
Malmö ... 143 km
Wandsbek ... 209 km
Marienthal ... 210 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 211 km
Hamburg ... 211 km
Eimsbüttel ... 213 km
Altona ... 217 km
Göteborg ... 276 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Szczecin ... 329 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Berlin ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 418 km
Leipzig ... 439 km
Münster ... 466 km
Dresden ... 502 km
Dortmund ... 513 km
Oslo ... 515 km
Bochum ... 528 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 528 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 530 km
Essen ... 540 km
Wuppertal ... 549 km
Poznań ... 549 km
Duisburg ... 555 km
Düsseldorf ... 572 km
Gdynia ... 585 km
Bydgoszcz ... 586 km
Köln ... 589 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries