Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyborg, DenmarkNyborgDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNyborg Denmark

What day is it in Nyborg right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nyborg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nyborg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nyborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nyborg
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Nyborg

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nyborg

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niborg
  • Njuborg
  • Nyborg
  • ni bao zi zhi shi
  • Ниборг
  • Нюборг
  • 尼堡自治市

Country

Nyborg is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

15,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyborg (Nyborg Kommune, South Denmark)

Copenhagen ... 148 km
Malmö ... 180 km
Wandsbek ... 199 km
Marienthal ... 201 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 201 km
Eimsbüttel ... 203 km
Hamburg ... 205 km
Altona ... 206 km
Göteborg ... 280 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 366 km
Berlin ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Münster ... 448 km
Leipzig ... 455 km
Dortmund ... 496 km
Oslo ... 507 km
Bochum ... 510 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 510 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 513 km
Essen ... 521 km
Dresden ... 525 km
Wuppertal ... 533 km
Duisburg ... 535 km
Düsseldorf ... 553 km
Köln ... 572 km
Mönchengladbach ... 572 km
Amsterdam ... 573 km
Utrecht ... 576 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries