Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kerteminde, DenmarkKertemindeDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kerteminde, Denmark

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kerteminde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kerteminde: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Kerteminde

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kerteminde

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kierteminde
  • Kjerteminde

Country

Kerteminde is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

5,748 People

Cities around Kerteminde (Kerteminde Kommune, South Denmark)

Copenhagen ... 155 km
Malmö ... 189 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 212 km
Wandsbek ... 212 km
Marienthal ... 213 km
Hamburg ... 213 km
Eimsbüttel ... 214 km
Altona ... 217 km
Göteborg ... 270 km
Bremen ... 301 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Szczecin ... 383 km
Berlin ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Münster ... 454 km
Leipzig ... 473 km
Oslo ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 503 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 516 km
Bochum ... 516 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 518 km
Essen ... 528 km
Wuppertal ... 538 km
Duisburg ... 541 km
Dresden ... 543 km
Düsseldorf ... 560 km
Amsterdam ... 573 km
Utrecht ... 577 km
Mönchengladbach ... 578 km
Köln ... 579 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries