Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nørresundby, DenmarkNørresundbyDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inNørresundby Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nørresundby to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nørresundby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nørresundby
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Nørresundby

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nørresundby

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norresundby
  • Nørresundby
  • neresunbiu
  • ნერესუნბიუ

Country

Nørresundby is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

22,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nørresundby (Ålborg Kommune, North Denmark)

Göteborg ... 179 km
Copenhagen ... 261 km
Malmö ... 294 km
Oslo ... 321 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 382 km
Wandsbek ... 383 km
Eimsbüttel ... 384 km
Marienthal ... 385 km
Hamburg ... 386 km
Altona ... 386 km
Bremen ... 448 km
Hannover ... 516 km
Szczecin ... 545 km
Bielefeld ... 564 km
Berlin ... 572 km
Münster ... 590 km
Dortmund ... 641 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 650 km
Bochum ... 651 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 652 km
Amsterdam ... 654 km
Essen ... 659 km
Leipzig ... 659 km
Utrecht ... 668 km
Duisburg ... 669 km
Wuppertal ... 676 km
Düsseldorf ... 690 km
Stockholm ... 698 km
Mönchengladbach ... 704 km
The Hague ... 710 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries