Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larvik, NorwayLarvikNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inLarvik Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Larvik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Larvik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Larvik
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Larvik

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Larvik

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Larvik
  • Larvik
  • Larvik kommune
  • Larvikas
  • Larviki vald
  • Larviks kommun
  • XKK
  • la er wei ke
  • laleubikeu
  • larabhika
  • raruvu~iku
  • Ларвик
  • Ларвік
  • লারভিক
  • ラルヴィク
  • 拉尔维克
  • 라르비크

Country

Larvik is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

23,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larvik (Vestfold)

Oslo ... 111 km
Göteborg ... 215 km
Copenhagen ... 424 km
Malmö ... 448 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 602 km
Hamburg ... 603 km
Marienthal ... 604 km
Eimsbüttel ... 604 km
Wandsbek ... 604 km
Altona ... 606 km
Stockholm ... 644 km
Bremen ... 665 km
Szczecin ... 717 km
Hannover ... 736 km
Berlin ... 768 km
Bielefeld ... 782 km
Münster ... 804 km
Amsterdam ... 843 km
Gdynia ... 844 km
Dortmund ... 855 km
Utrecht ... 861 km
Gdańsk ... 862 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 862 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 863 km
Bochum ... 863 km
Leipzig ... 869 km
Essen ... 870 km
Duisburg ... 879 km
Wuppertal ... 887 km
The Hague ... 895 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries