Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamar, NorwayHamarNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHamar Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hamar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hamar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hamar
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Hamar

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hamar

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gamar
  • Gorad Khamar
  • HMR
  • Hamar
  • Hamar kommune
  • Hamaras
  • Hamars
  • Hammaria
  • Hámar
  • Khamar
  • Kommun Hamar
  • ha ma er
  • hamaleu
  • hamara
  • hamaru
  • Гамар
  • Горад Хамар
  • Хамар
  • ہمار
  • হামার
  • ハーマル
  • 哈马尔
  • 하마르

Country

Hamar is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

29,479 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamar (Hedmark)

Oslo ... 101 km
Göteborg ... 348 km
Copenhagen ... 576 km
Stockholm ... 583 km
Malmö ... 592 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 798 km
Hamburg ... 799 km
Wandsbek ... 799 km
Marienthal ... 799 km
Eimsbüttel ... 800 km
Altona ... 803 km
Szczecin ... 857 km
Bremen ... 869 km
Gdynia ... 913 km
Berlin ... 929 km
Gdańsk ... 933 km
Hannover ... 933 km
Bielefeld ... 985 km
Kaliningrad ... 1010 km
Münster ... 1010 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1011 km
Poznań ... 1035 km
Leipzig ... 1046 km
Amsterdam ... 1050 km
Dortmund ... 1061 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1069 km
Utrecht ... 1070 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1070 km
Bochum ... 1070 km
Essen ... 1078 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries