Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elverum, NorwayElverumNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inElverum Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elverum to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elverum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Elverum
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Elverum

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Elverum

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'verum
  • Elverum
  • Elverumi vald
  • Kommun Elverum
  • XUC
  • ai er wo lu mu
  • elabheruma
  • Елверум
  • Эльверум
  • এলভেরুম
  • 埃尔沃吕姆

Country

Elverum is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

12,490 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elverum (Hedmark)

Oslo ... 126 km
Göteborg ... 351 km
Stockholm ... 548 km
Copenhagen ... 579 km
Malmö ... 592 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 813 km
Wandsbek ... 814 km
Hamburg ... 814 km
Marienthal ... 814 km
Eimsbüttel ... 815 km
Altona ... 817 km
Szczecin ... 855 km
Bremen ... 887 km
Gdynia ... 895 km
Gdańsk ... 915 km
Berlin ... 932 km
Hannover ... 948 km
Kaliningrad ... 987 km
Bydgoszcz ... 998 km
Bielefeld ... 1004 km
Poznań ... 1027 km
Münster ... 1031 km
Espoo ... 1050 km
Leipzig ... 1052 km
Tallinn ... 1068 km
Helsinki ... 1073 km
Amsterdam ... 1078 km
Dortmund ... 1082 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1090 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1091 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries