Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skoghall, SwedenSkoghallSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inSkoghall Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skoghall to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skoghall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skoghall
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Skoghall

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Skoghall

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skoghalis
  • Skogkhal
  • Skugkhal
  • skwghl
  • Скогхал
  • Скугхал
  • سکوگهل

Country

Skoghall is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

12,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skoghall (Hammarö Kommun, Värmland)

Göteborg ... 215 km
Oslo ... 228 km
Stockholm ... 368 km
Copenhagen ... 408 km
Malmö ... 411 km
Szczecin ... 655 km
Gdynia ... 667 km
Gdańsk ... 687 km
Wandsbek ... 689 km
Marienthal ... 689 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 690 km
Hamburg ... 690 km
Eimsbüttel ... 692 km
Altona ... 696 km
Berlin ... 748 km
Kaliningrad ... 759 km
Bydgoszcz ... 773 km
Bremen ... 782 km
Poznań ... 810 km
Hannover ... 822 km
Leipzig ... 883 km
Riga ... 891 km
Bielefeld ... 894 km
Espoo ... 901 km
Tallinn ... 904 km
Dresden ... 911 km
Helsinki ... 923 km
Münster ... 935 km
Wrocław ... 949 km
Łódź ... 962 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries