Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mullsjö, SwedenMullsjöSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inMullsjö Sweden

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mullsjö to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mullsjö

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mullsjö
Today, January 21, 2020

Sunrise Mullsjö

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mullsjö

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mullsjo
  • Mullsjoe
  • Mullsjö
  • Mullsjø

Country

Mullsjö is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

5,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mullsjö (Mullsjö kommun, Jönköping)

Göteborg ... 155 km
Malmö ... 264 km
Copenhagen ... 268 km
Oslo ... 334 km
Stockholm ... 370 km
Szczecin ... 497 km
Gdynia ... 528 km
Gdańsk ... 548 km
Wandsbek ... 567 km
Marienthal ... 567 km
Hamburg ... 569 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 569 km
Eimsbüttel ... 572 km
Altona ... 575 km
Berlin ... 595 km
Bydgoszcz ... 623 km
Kaliningrad ... 638 km
Poznań ... 654 km
Bremen ... 670 km
Hannover ... 695 km
Leipzig ... 734 km
Dresden ... 756 km
Bielefeld ... 776 km
Wrocław ... 792 km
Łódź ... 813 km
Münster ... 825 km
Riga ... 826 km
Warsaw ... 847 km
Prague ... 863 km
Kaunas ... 868 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries