Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Falköping, SwedenFalköpingSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inFalköping Sweden

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Falköping to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Falköping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Falköping
Today, January 21, 2020

Sunrise Falköping

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Falköping

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fal'chjoping
  • Falceping
  • Falcopia
  • Falkoeping
  • Falkoping
  • Falköping
  • Falkøping
  • Falsh'oping
  • Falsiopingas
  • Falšiopingas
  • XYF
  • fa er xue ping
  • falkwpyng
  • falshwpyng
  • farushepingu
  • Фалшьопинг
  • Фальчёпинг
  • Фалћепинг
  • فالشوپینگ
  • فالکوپینگ
  • ファルシェーピング
  • 法爾雪平

Country

Falköping is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

15,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Falköping (Falköpings Kommun, Västra Götaland)

Göteborg ... 137 km
Copenhagen ... 286 km
Malmö ... 286 km
Oslo ... 295 km
Stockholm ... 383 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Gdynia ... 567 km
Wandsbek ... 578 km
Marienthal ... 578 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 580 km
Hamburg ... 580 km
Eimsbüttel ... 582 km
Altona ... 586 km
Gdańsk ... 586 km
Berlin ... 622 km
Bydgoszcz ... 661 km
Kaliningrad ... 675 km
Bremen ... 678 km
Poznań ... 690 km
Hannover ... 708 km
Leipzig ... 758 km
Dresden ... 784 km
Bielefeld ... 786 km
Wrocław ... 827 km
Münster ... 832 km
Łódź ... 851 km
Riga ... 856 km
Dortmund ... 880 km
Warsaw ... 886 km
Prague ... 893 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries