Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Åmål, SwedenÅmålSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inÅmål Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Åmål to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Åmål

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Åmål
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Åmål

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Åmål

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amalia
  • Omol
  • Omol'
  • amal
  • ao mo er
  • awmwl
  • Омол
  • Омоль
  • آمال
  • اومول
  • 奧莫爾

Country

Åmål is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

9,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Åmål (Åmåls Kommun, Västra Götaland)

Göteborg ... 160 km
Oslo ... 184 km
Copenhagen ... 372 km
Malmö ... 380 km
Stockholm ... 430 km
Szczecin ... 636 km
Wandsbek ... 639 km
Marienthal ... 639 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 639 km
Hamburg ... 640 km
Eimsbüttel ... 642 km
Altona ... 645 km
Gdynia ... 683 km
Gdańsk ... 703 km
Berlin ... 721 km
Bremen ... 728 km
Hannover ... 773 km
Bydgoszcz ... 778 km
Kaliningrad ... 787 km
Poznań ... 806 km
Bielefeld ... 841 km
Leipzig ... 849 km
Münster ... 880 km
Dresden ... 884 km
Dortmund ... 929 km
Wrocław ... 941 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 941 km
Riga ... 942 km
Bochum ... 942 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 943 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries