Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kongsvinger, NorwayKongsvingerNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inKongsvinger Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kongsvinger to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kongsvinger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kongsvinger
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Kongsvinger

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kongsvinger

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Kongsvinger
  • Kongsvinger
  • Kongsvinger kommune
  • Kongsvingeris
  • XZD
  • kansabhinajera
  • kong si wen e er
  • kongseubing-eleu
  • Конгсвингер
  • কঙ্সভিনজের
  • 孔斯温厄尔
  • 콩스빙에르

Country

Kongsvinger is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

11,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kongsvinger (Hedmark)

Oslo ... 105 km
Göteborg ... 274 km
Stockholm ... 495 km
Copenhagen ... 499 km
Malmö ... 511 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 744 km
Wandsbek ... 745 km
Marienthal ... 745 km
Hamburg ... 745 km
Eimsbüttel ... 747 km
Altona ... 749 km
Szczecin ... 772 km
Gdynia ... 814 km
Bremen ... 824 km
Gdańsk ... 834 km
Berlin ... 851 km
Hannover ... 880 km
Kaliningrad ... 910 km
Bydgoszcz ... 915 km
Bielefeld ... 940 km
Poznań ... 943 km
Münster ... 971 km
Leipzig ... 975 km
Espoo ... 1013 km
Dresden ... 1015 km
Dortmund ... 1021 km
Tallinn ... 1024 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1031 km
Amsterdam ... 1031 km
Bochum ... 1032 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries