Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tønsberg, NorwayTønsbergNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inTønsberg Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tønsberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tønsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tønsberg
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Tønsberg

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tønsberg

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Cjonsberg
  • Kommun Tonsberg
  • Kommun Tønsberg
  • T'onsberg
  • Tensberg
  • Tionsbergas
  • Tjonsberg
  • Tonsberg
  • Tonsberg kommune
  • Tønsberg
  • Tønsberg kommune
  • tanasabarga
  • teng si bei ge
  • toenseubeleugeu
  • tonsuberugu
  • twnsbyrgh
  • Горад Цёнсберг
  • Тенсберг
  • Тьонсберг
  • Тёнсберг
  • تونسبيرغ
  • ٹانسبرگ
  • টানসবার্গ
  • トンスベルグ
  • 滕斯贝格
  • 퇸스베르그

Country

Tønsberg is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

38,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tønsberg (Vestfold)

Oslo ... 76 km
Göteborg ... 213 km
Copenhagen ... 432 km
Malmö ... 454 km
Stockholm ... 613 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 626 km
Hamburg ... 627 km
Wandsbek ... 628 km
Marienthal ... 628 km
Eimsbüttel ... 629 km
Altona ... 631 km
Bremen ... 694 km
Szczecin ... 723 km
Hannover ... 761 km
Berlin ... 780 km
Bielefeld ... 810 km
Münster ... 834 km
Gdynia ... 834 km
Gdańsk ... 853 km
Amsterdam ... 878 km
Dortmund ... 885 km
Leipzig ... 887 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 893 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 894 km
Bochum ... 894 km
Utrecht ... 896 km
Essen ... 902 km
Bydgoszcz ... 910 km
Duisburg ... 910 km
Wuppertal ... 918 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries