Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Askim, NorwayAskimNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inAskim Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Askim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Askim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Askim
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Askim

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Askim

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashim
  • Askim kommune
  • Askimi vald
  • Askims kommun
  • Kommun Askim
  • a xi mu
  • asim
  • askima
  • Ашим
  • আস্কিম
  • 阿希姆
  • 아심

Country

Askim is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

12,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Askim (Østfold)

Oslo ... 50 km
Göteborg ... 217 km
Copenhagen ... 445 km
Malmö ... 462 km
Stockholm ... 553 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 667 km
Hamburg ... 668 km
Wandsbek ... 668 km
Marienthal ... 668 km
Eimsbüttel ... 669 km
Altona ... 671 km
Szczecin ... 730 km
Bremen ... 741 km
Berlin ... 798 km
Hannover ... 802 km
Gdynia ... 812 km
Gdańsk ... 831 km
Bielefeld ... 857 km
Münster ... 885 km
Bydgoszcz ... 898 km
Leipzig ... 912 km
Poznań ... 915 km
Kaliningrad ... 921 km
Dortmund ... 936 km
Amsterdam ... 939 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 945 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 946 km
Bochum ... 946 km
Essen ... 954 km
Utrecht ... 956 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries