Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Råholt, NorwayRåholtNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inRåholt Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Råholt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Råholt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Råholt
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Råholt

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Råholt

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raholt
  • Råholt

Country

Råholt is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

8,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Råholt (Eidsvoll, Akershus)

Oslo ... 53 km
Göteborg ... 290 km
Copenhagen ... 518 km
Malmö ... 534 km
Stockholm ... 561 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 742 km
Hamburg ... 743 km
Wandsbek ... 743 km
Marienthal ... 744 km
Eimsbüttel ... 745 km
Altona ... 747 km
Szczecin ... 800 km
Bremen ... 815 km
Gdynia ... 865 km
Berlin ... 872 km
Hannover ... 878 km
Gdańsk ... 884 km
Bielefeld ... 931 km
Münster ... 958 km
Bydgoszcz ... 958 km
Kaliningrad ... 966 km
Poznań ... 981 km
Leipzig ... 988 km
Amsterdam ... 1005 km
Dortmund ... 1009 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1017 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1018 km
Bochum ... 1018 km
Utrecht ... 1023 km
Essen ... 1026 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries