Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drammen, NorwayDrammenNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inDrammen Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Drammen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drammen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Drammen
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Drammen

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Drammen

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dramen
  • Dramenas
  • Dramens
  • Drammen
  • Gorad Dramen
  • Kommun Drammen
  • Ntramen
  • XND
  • de la men
  • deulammen
  • doranmen
  • dram men
  • dramena
  • dramn
  • Ντράμεν
  • Горад Драмен
  • Драмен
  • Драммен
  • דראמן
  • درامن
  • ڈرامن
  • ড্রামেন
  • ดรัมเมน
  • ドランメン
  • 德拉门
  • 드람멘

Country

Drammen is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

90,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drammen (Buskerud)

Oslo ... 48 km
Göteborg ... 265 km
Copenhagen ... 486 km
Malmö ... 508 km
Stockholm ... 631 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 678 km
Hamburg ... 679 km
Wandsbek ... 680 km
Marienthal ... 680 km
Eimsbüttel ... 680 km
Altona ... 682 km
Bremen ... 743 km
Szczecin ... 777 km
Hannover ... 812 km
Berlin ... 835 km
Bielefeld ... 859 km
Gdynia ... 880 km
Münster ... 881 km
Gdańsk ... 899 km
Amsterdam ... 916 km
Dortmund ... 932 km
Utrecht ... 935 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 939 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 939 km
Bochum ... 940 km
Leipzig ... 941 km
Essen ... 947 km
Duisburg ... 955 km
Bydgoszcz ... 960 km
Wuppertal ... 964 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries