Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kragerø, NorwayKragerøNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inKragerø Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kragerø to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kragerø

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kragerø
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Kragerø

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kragerø

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Kragero
  • Kommun Kragerø
  • Krager'o
  • Kragerjo
  • Kragero kommun
  • Kragero kommune
  • Kragero vald
  • Kragerø kommun
  • Kragerø kommune
  • Kragerø vald
  • ke la ge lei
  • kragera
  • Крагерьо
  • Крагерё
  • ক্রাগেরা
  • 克拉格勒

Country

Kragerø is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kragerø (Telemark)

Oslo ... 157 km
Göteborg ... 241 km
Copenhagen ... 433 km
Malmö ... 460 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 583 km
Hamburg ... 585 km
Eimsbüttel ... 586 km
Marienthal ... 586 km
Wandsbek ... 586 km
Altona ... 587 km
Bremen ... 640 km
Stockholm ... 694 km
Hannover ... 716 km
Szczecin ... 727 km
Bielefeld ... 756 km
Berlin ... 768 km
Münster ... 774 km
Amsterdam ... 801 km
Utrecht ... 821 km
Dortmund ... 824 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 831 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 831 km
Bochum ... 832 km
Essen ... 838 km
Duisburg ... 846 km
The Hague ... 852 km
Wuppertal ... 856 km
Rotterdam ... 861 km
Leipzig ... 862 km
Düsseldorf ... 868 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries