Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Molde, NorwayMoldeNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inMolde Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Molde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Molde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Molde
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Molde

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Molde

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Mole
  • Kommun Molde
  • MOL
  • Molde
  • Molde kommun
  • Molde kommune
  • Moldė
  • Muolde
  • Muoldė
  • mo er de
  • molade
  • molde
  • morude
  • mwldh
  • Горад Моле
  • Молде
  • مولده
  • مولڈے
  • মোলডে
  • モルデ
  • 莫尔德
  • 몰데

Country

Molde is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

18,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Molde (Møre og Romsdal)

Oslo ... 423 km
Göteborg ... 674 km
Copenhagen ... 890 km
Malmö ... 914 km
Stockholm ... 950 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1032 km
Hamburg ... 1034 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1034 km
Altona ... 1035 km
Marienthal ... 1036 km
Wandsbek ... 1036 km
Bremen ... 1072 km
Edinburgh ... 1116 km
Amsterdam ... 1155 km
Hull ... 1157 km
Hannover ... 1159 km
Utrecht ... 1183 km
Szczecin ... 1183 km
Bielefeld ... 1183 km
Glasgow ... 1186 km
Münster ... 1186 km
The Hague ... 1195 km
Leeds ... 1206 km
Rotterdam ... 1209 km
Bradford ... 1215 km
Berlin ... 1230 km
Dortmund ... 1235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1236 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1236 km
Bochum ... 1239 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries