Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Førde, NorwayFørdeNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inFørde Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Førde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Førde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Førde
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Førde

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Førde

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FDE
  • Forde
  • Fords
  • Førde

Country

Førde is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

8,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Førde (Sogn og Fjordane)

Oslo ... 427 km
Göteborg ... 640 km
Copenhagen ... 832 km
Malmö ... 861 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 926 km
Eimsbüttel ... 929 km
Hamburg ... 929 km
Altona ... 929 km
Marienthal ... 931 km
Wandsbek ... 932 km
Edinburgh ... 944 km
Bremen ... 952 km
Hull ... 982 km
Amsterdam ... 1002 km
Stockholm ... 1005 km
Glasgow ... 1017 km
Leeds ... 1030 km
Utrecht ... 1032 km
The Hague ... 1039 km
Bradford ... 1040 km
Hannover ... 1047 km
Münster ... 1054 km
Rotterdam ... 1055 km
Bielefeld ... 1058 km
Sheffield ... 1064 km
Manchester ... 1091 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1099 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1100 km
Dortmund ... 1101 km
Bochum ... 1103 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries