Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volda, NorwayVoldaNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inVolda Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Volda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Volda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Volda
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Volda

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Volda

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hallkjellsvik
  • Hallkjelsvik
  • Kommun Volda
  • Volda
  • Volda kommun
  • Volda kommune
  • Volden
  • bholada
  • wo er da
  • Волда
  • ভোলডা
  • 沃爾達

Country

Volda is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volda (Møre og Romsdal)

Oslo ... 448 km
Göteborg ... 679 km
Copenhagen ... 882 km
Malmö ... 909 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 992 km
Hamburg ... 995 km
Eimsbüttel ... 995 km
Altona ... 995 km
Marienthal ... 997 km
Wandsbek ... 998 km
Edinburgh ... 1007 km
Stockholm ... 1009 km
Bremen ... 1022 km
Hull ... 1057 km
Glasgow ... 1078 km
Amsterdam ... 1080 km
Leeds ... 1103 km
Utrecht ... 1109 km
Bradford ... 1112 km
Hannover ... 1115 km
The Hague ... 1117 km
Münster ... 1128 km
Bielefeld ... 1130 km
Rotterdam ... 1132 km
Sheffield ... 1137 km
Manchester ... 1163 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1174 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1175 km
Szczecin ... 1175 km
Dortmund ... 1175 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries