Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hommersåk, NorwayHommersåkNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHommersåk Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hommersåk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hommersåk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hommersåk
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Hommersåk

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Hommersåk

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hommarsak
  • Hommarsåk
  • Hommersak
  • Hommersåk

Country

Hommersåk is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hommersåk (Sandnes, Rogaland)

Oslo ... 407 km
Göteborg ... 508 km
Copenhagen ... 646 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 674 km
Altona ... 676 km
Eimsbüttel ... 676 km
Hamburg ... 677 km
Malmö ... 679 km
Marienthal ... 680 km
Wandsbek ... 681 km
Bremen ... 686 km
Amsterdam ... 725 km
Utrecht ... 755 km
Hull ... 755 km
The Hague ... 764 km
Rotterdam ... 779 km
Münster ... 779 km
Hannover ... 786 km
Bielefeld ... 788 km
Edinburgh ... 795 km
Leeds ... 818 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 823 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 824 km
Dortmund ... 826 km
Bochum ... 827 km
Essen ... 827 km
Duisburg ... 828 km
Bradford ... 830 km
Sheffield ... 846 km
Wuppertal ... 849 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries