Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Åkrehamn, NorwayÅkrehamnNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inÅkrehamn Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Åkrehamn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Åkrehamn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Åkrehamn
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Åkrehamn

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Åkrehamn

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aakrehamn
  • Akrahamn
  • Akrehamn
  • Akrehavn
  • Åkrahamn
  • Åkrehamn

Country

Åkrehamn is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Åkrehamn (Karmøy, Rogaland)

Oslo ... 451 km
Göteborg ... 569 km
Copenhagen ... 710 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 733 km
Altona ... 735 km
Eimsbüttel ... 735 km
Hamburg ... 736 km
Marienthal ... 739 km
Wandsbek ... 740 km
Bremen ... 740 km
Malmö ... 744 km
Hull ... 751 km
Amsterdam ... 758 km
Edinburgh ... 764 km
Utrecht ... 789 km
The Hague ... 794 km
Leeds ... 808 km
Rotterdam ... 810 km
Bradford ... 819 km
Münster ... 827 km
Sheffield ... 838 km
Bielefeld ... 839 km
Hannover ... 841 km
Glasgow ... 843 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 867 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 869 km
Manchester ... 871 km
Duisburg ... 871 km
Essen ... 871 km
Bochum ... 871 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries