Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulsteinvik, NorwayUlsteinvikNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inUlsteinvik Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ulsteinvik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ulsteinvik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ulsteinvik
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Ulsteinvik

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ulsteinvik

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ul'stejnvik
  • Ulstajnvik
  • Ulsteinvik
  • Ulsteinvikas
  • Ulstejnvik
  • yu er si tai yin wei ke
  • Улстайнвик
  • Улстејнвик
  • Ульстейнвик
  • 于爾斯泰因維克

Country

Ulsteinvik is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulsteinvik (Ulstein, Møre og Romsdal)

Oslo ... 475 km
Göteborg ... 707 km
Copenhagen ... 910 km
Malmö ... 937 km
Edinburgh ... 1009 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1019 km
Hamburg ... 1021 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1021 km
Altona ... 1021 km
Marienthal ... 1024 km
Wandsbek ... 1024 km
Stockholm ... 1032 km
Bremen ... 1047 km
Hull ... 1068 km
Glasgow ... 1078 km
Amsterdam ... 1100 km
Leeds ... 1111 km
Bradford ... 1120 km
Utrecht ... 1130 km
The Hague ... 1137 km
Hannover ... 1141 km
Sheffield ... 1147 km
Münster ... 1151 km
Rotterdam ... 1152 km
Bielefeld ... 1155 km
Manchester ... 1170 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1198 km
Dortmund ... 1199 km
Bochum ... 1200 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries