Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voss, NorwayVossNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inVoss Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Voss to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Voss

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Voss
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Voss

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Voss

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Voss
  • Reino de Voss
  • Vos
  • Voss
  • Voss kommun
  • Voss kommune
  • Vossavangen
  • Vossevangen
  • Vossi vald
  • bhosa
  • boseu
  • vu~osu
  • wo si
  • Вос
  • Восс
  • ভোস
  • ヴォス
  • 沃斯
  • 보스

Country

Voss is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voss (Hordaland)

Oslo ... 356 km
Göteborg ... 549 km
Copenhagen ... 735 km
Malmö ... 764 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 826 km
Hamburg ... 828 km
Eimsbüttel ... 828 km
Altona ... 828 km
Marienthal ... 831 km
Wandsbek ... 831 km
Bremen ... 853 km
Amsterdam ... 917 km
Edinburgh ... 926 km
Hull ... 931 km
Stockholm ... 943 km
Utrecht ... 945 km
Hannover ... 947 km
The Hague ... 956 km
Münster ... 959 km
Bielefeld ... 961 km
Rotterdam ... 971 km
Leeds ... 986 km
Bradford ... 997 km
Glasgow ... 1002 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1005 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1006 km
Dortmund ... 1007 km
Bochum ... 1009 km
Essen ... 1011 km
Duisburg ... 1012 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries