Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flekkefjord, NorwayFlekkefjordNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inFlekkefjord Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flekkefjord to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flekkefjord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Flekkefjord
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Flekkefjord

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Flekkefjord

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flekef'or
  • Flekkef'ord
  • Flekkefjord kommune
  • Flekkefjords kommun
  • Kommun Flekkefjord
  • fu lai ke fei you er
  • furekkefiyoru
  • phlekkephajorda
  • Флекефьор
  • Флеккефьорд
  • ফ্লেক্কেফজোর্ড
  • フレッケフィヨール
  • 弗萊克菲尤爾

Country

Flekkefjord is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flekkefjord (Vest-Agder)

Oslo ... 373 km
Göteborg ... 430 km
Copenhagen ... 554 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 583 km
Altona ... 585 km
Eimsbüttel ... 585 km
Hamburg ... 585 km
Malmö ... 588 km
Marienthal ... 588 km
Wandsbek ... 589 km
Bremen ... 600 km
Amsterdam ... 667 km
Utrecht ... 694 km
Hannover ... 697 km
Münster ... 702 km
Bielefeld ... 706 km
The Hague ... 710 km
Rotterdam ... 723 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 748 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 749 km
Dortmund ... 749 km
Hull ... 752 km
Bochum ... 752 km
Essen ... 753 km
Duisburg ... 756 km
Wuppertal ... 775 km
Düsseldorf ... 779 km
Mönchengladbach ... 783 km
Antwerpen ... 800 km
Köln ... 811 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries