Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kristiansund, NorwayKristiansundNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inKristiansund Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kristiansund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kristiansund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kristiansund
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Kristiansund

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kristiansund

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KSU
  • Kristiansund
  • Kristiansund Nord
  • Kristiansund kommun
  • Kristiansunn
  • Кристиансунн

Country

Kristiansund is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

16,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kristiansund (Møre og Romsdal)

Oslo ... 427 km
Göteborg ... 685 km
Copenhagen ... 905 km
Stockholm ... 926 km
Malmö ... 928 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1063 km
Hamburg ... 1065 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1066 km
Altona ... 1067 km
Marienthal ... 1067 km
Wandsbek ... 1067 km
Bremen ... 1108 km
Edinburgh ... 1177 km
Hannover ... 1193 km
Szczecin ... 1197 km
Amsterdam ... 1203 km
Hull ... 1216 km
Bielefeld ... 1221 km
Münster ... 1227 km
Utrecht ... 1230 km
The Hague ... 1245 km
Glasgow ... 1247 km
Berlin ... 1251 km
Rotterdam ... 1258 km
Leeds ... 1266 km
Bradford ... 1275 km
Dortmund ... 1276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1278 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1278 km
Bochum ... 1280 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries