Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Levanger, NorwayLevangerNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inLevanger Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Levanger to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Levanger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Levanger
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Levanger

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Levanger

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Levanger
  • Levanger
  • Levanger kommune
  • Levangers kommun
  • Lievenge
  • XUH
  • lai wang e er
  • lebang-eleu
  • lebhanera
  • Левангер
  • লেভাঙের
  • 莱旺厄尔
  • 레방에르

Country

Levanger is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

8,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Levanger (Nord-Trøndelag)

Oslo ... 425 km
Göteborg ... 667 km
Stockholm ... 728 km
Copenhagen ... 894 km
Malmö ... 906 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1123 km
Hamburg ... 1124 km
Wandsbek ... 1124 km
Marienthal ... 1124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1125 km
Altona ... 1127 km
Espoo ... 1138 km
Helsinki ... 1160 km
Szczecin ... 1165 km
Gdynia ... 1169 km
Tallinn ... 1177 km
Gdańsk ... 1189 km
Bremen ... 1191 km
Kaliningrad ... 1238 km
Berlin ... 1246 km
Hannover ... 1258 km
Riga ... 1269 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1286 km
Bielefeld ... 1308 km
Poznań ... 1327 km
Münster ... 1330 km
Amsterdam ... 1352 km
Leipzig ... 1368 km
Utrecht ... 1375 km
Dortmund ... 1380 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries