Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verdal, NorwayVerdalNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inVerdal Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verdal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verdal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Verdal
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Verdal

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Verdal

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaerdalsoren
  • Verdalsora
  • Verdalsoren
  • Verdalsoyra
  • Verdalsören
  • Verdalsöyra
  • Verdalsøra
  • Værdalsören
  • XXG

Country

Verdal is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

7,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verdal (Nord-Trøndelag)

Oslo ... 431 km
Göteborg ... 671 km
Stockholm ... 720 km
Copenhagen ... 898 km
Malmö ... 909 km
Espoo ... 1126 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1129 km
Hamburg ... 1131 km
Wandsbek ... 1131 km
Marienthal ... 1131 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1132 km
Altona ... 1134 km
Helsinki ... 1148 km
Tallinn ... 1165 km
Gdynia ... 1166 km
Szczecin ... 1167 km
Gdańsk ... 1187 km
Bremen ... 1199 km
Kaliningrad ... 1234 km
Berlin ... 1250 km
Riga ... 1260 km
Hannover ... 1265 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1285 km
Bielefeld ... 1315 km
Poznań ... 1327 km
Münster ... 1338 km
Amsterdam ... 1363 km
Leipzig ... 1372 km
Utrecht ... 1385 km
Dortmund ... 1389 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries