Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fredrikstad, NorwayFredrikstadNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inFredrikstad Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fredrikstad to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fredrikstad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fredrikstad
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Fredrikstad

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Fredrikstad

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frederikstad
  • Fredrikstad
  • XKF
  • furedorikusuta
  • Фредрикстад
  • フレドリクスタ

Country

Fredrikstad is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

72,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fredrikstad (Østfold)

Oslo ... 78 km
Göteborg ... 186 km
Copenhagen ... 412 km
Malmö ... 431 km
Stockholm ... 571 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 624 km
Hamburg ... 626 km
Wandsbek ... 626 km
Marienthal ... 626 km
Eimsbüttel ... 627 km
Altona ... 629 km
Bremen ... 697 km
Szczecin ... 700 km
Hannover ... 760 km
Berlin ... 763 km
Gdynia ... 799 km
Bielefeld ... 814 km
Gdańsk ... 818 km
Münster ... 841 km
Leipzig ... 875 km
Bydgoszcz ... 878 km
Poznań ... 890 km
Dortmund ... 892 km
Amsterdam ... 895 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 901 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 902 km
Bochum ... 902 km
Essen ... 910 km
Utrecht ... 912 km
Kaliningrad ... 914 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries