Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strömstad, SwedenStrömstadSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inStrömstad Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strömstad to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strömstad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Strömstad
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Strömstad

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Strömstad

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Str'omstad
  • Strjomstad
  • Stroemstad
  • Stromstad
  • Strömstad
  • Strømstad
  • si te lun si ta de
  • strwmstd
  • Стрьомстад
  • Стрёмстад
  • سترومستد
  • 斯特伦斯塔德

Country

Strömstad is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

6,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strömstad (Strömstads Kommun, Västra Götaland)

Oslo ... 113 km
Göteborg ... 150 km
Copenhagen ... 376 km
Malmö ... 395 km
Stockholm ... 554 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 597 km
Wandsbek ... 598 km
Hamburg ... 598 km
Marienthal ... 598 km
Eimsbüttel ... 599 km
Altona ... 602 km
Szczecin ... 664 km
Bremen ... 673 km
Berlin ... 729 km
Hannover ... 732 km
Gdynia ... 764 km
Gdańsk ... 783 km
Bielefeld ... 789 km
Münster ... 819 km
Leipzig ... 842 km
Bydgoszcz ... 842 km
Poznań ... 854 km
Dortmund ... 869 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 879 km
Bochum ... 880 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 880 km
Amsterdam ... 880 km
Kaliningrad ... 881 km
Essen ... 888 km
Dresden ... 892 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries