Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lillestrøm, NorwayLillestrømNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inLillestrøm Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lillestrøm to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lillestrøm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lillestrøm
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Lillestrøm

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Lillestrøm

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lilestr'om
  • Lilestrem
  • Lilestriomas
  • Lillestrem
  • Lillestrjom
  • Lillestrom
  • Lillestrøm
  • li lei si te luo mu
  • Лилестрем
  • Лилестрьом
  • Лиллестрём
  • Ліллестрем
  • 利勒斯特罗姆

Country

Lillestrøm is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

14,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lillestrøm (Skedsmo, Akershus)

Oslo ... 25 km
Göteborg ... 259 km
Copenhagen ... 487 km
Malmö ... 504 km
Stockholm ... 566 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 706 km
Hamburg ... 707 km
Wandsbek ... 707 km
Marienthal ... 708 km
Eimsbüttel ... 708 km
Altona ... 711 km
Szczecin ... 771 km
Bremen ... 778 km
Berlin ... 840 km
Hannover ... 842 km
Gdynia ... 847 km
Gdańsk ... 866 km
Bielefeld ... 895 km
Münster ... 921 km
Bydgoszcz ... 936 km
Kaliningrad ... 953 km
Leipzig ... 954 km
Poznań ... 955 km
Amsterdam ... 969 km
Dortmund ... 972 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 981 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 981 km
Bochum ... 982 km
Utrecht ... 987 km
Essen ... 990 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries