Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Notodden, NorwayNotoddenNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inNotodden Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Notodden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Notodden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Notodden
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Notodden

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Notodden

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NTB
  • Notodden

Country

Notodden is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

8,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Notodden (Telemark)

Oslo ... 126 km
Göteborg ... 298 km
Copenhagen ... 503 km
Malmö ... 528 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 660 km
Hamburg ... 662 km
Eimsbüttel ... 662 km
Marienthal ... 663 km
Wandsbek ... 663 km
Altona ... 664 km
Stockholm ... 705 km
Bremen ... 715 km
Hannover ... 792 km
Szczecin ... 797 km
Bielefeld ... 830 km
Berlin ... 843 km
Münster ... 846 km
Amsterdam ... 865 km
Utrecht ... 886 km
Dortmund ... 897 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 902 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 903 km
Bochum ... 904 km
Essen ... 910 km
The Hague ... 914 km
Duisburg ... 916 km
Rotterdam ... 923 km
Gdynia ... 927 km
Wuppertal ... 928 km
Leipzig ... 938 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries