Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Søgne, NorwaySøgneNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSøgne Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Søgne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Søgne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Søgne
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Søgne

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Søgne

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sogne
  • Sogne kommun
  • Søgne
  • Søgne kommun

Country

Søgne is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

9,000 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Søgne (Vest-Agder)

Oslo ... 311 km
Göteborg ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 466 km
Malmö ... 500 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 526 km
Hamburg ... 529 km
Eimsbüttel ... 529 km
Altona ... 529 km
Marienthal ... 531 km
Wandsbek ... 532 km
Bremen ... 559 km
Hannover ... 649 km
Bielefeld ... 670 km
Amsterdam ... 671 km
Münster ... 675 km
Utrecht ... 694 km
The Hague ... 719 km
Dortmund ... 725 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 727 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 727 km
Rotterdam ... 729 km
Bochum ... 729 km
Essen ... 733 km
Duisburg ... 738 km
Szczecin ... 747 km
Wuppertal ... 753 km
Düsseldorf ... 761 km
Berlin ... 761 km
Mönchengladbach ... 768 km
Köln ... 791 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries