Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jørpeland, NorwayJørpelandNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inJørpeland Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jørpeland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jørpeland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jørpeland
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Jørpeland

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jørpeland

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jorpeland
  • Jørpeland

Country

Jørpeland is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

5,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jørpeland (Strand, Rogaland)

Oslo ... 389 km
Göteborg ... 496 km
Copenhagen ... 639 km
Malmö ... 672 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 676 km
Altona ... 678 km
Eimsbüttel ... 678 km
Hamburg ... 679 km
Marienthal ... 682 km
Wandsbek ... 683 km
Bremen ... 691 km
Amsterdam ... 738 km
Utrecht ... 767 km
Hull ... 773 km
The Hague ... 777 km
Münster ... 787 km
Hannover ... 790 km
Rotterdam ... 791 km
Bielefeld ... 795 km
Edinburgh ... 813 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 832 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 833 km
Dortmund ... 834 km
Bochum ... 835 km
Essen ... 836 km
Leeds ... 837 km
Duisburg ... 837 km
Bradford ... 849 km
Wuppertal ... 858 km
Düsseldorf ... 861 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries