Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Egersund, NorwayEgersundNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inEgersund Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Egersund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Egersund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Egersund
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Egersund

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Egersund

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajersun
  • Egersund
  • Ejersund
  • XRD
  • agshn
  • ai ge er song
  • aygrswnd
  • Айерсун
  • Ејерсунд
  • اگشن
  • ایگرسوند
  • 埃格尔松

Country

Egersund is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

9,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Egersund (Eigersund, Rogaland)

Oslo ... 413 km
Göteborg ... 485 km
Copenhagen ... 608 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 623 km
Altona ... 625 km
Eimsbüttel ... 625 km
Hamburg ... 626 km
Marienthal ... 629 km
Wandsbek ... 630 km
Bremen ... 633 km
Malmö ... 642 km
Amsterdam ... 675 km
Utrecht ... 704 km
The Hague ... 715 km
Hull ... 725 km
Münster ... 726 km
Rotterdam ... 729 km
Hannover ... 733 km
Bielefeld ... 735 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 770 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 771 km
Dortmund ... 772 km
Bochum ... 773 km
Essen ... 774 km
Duisburg ... 775 km
Edinburgh ... 786 km
Leeds ... 792 km
Wuppertal ... 796 km
Düsseldorf ... 798 km
Mönchengladbach ... 801 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries