Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sæveland, NorwaySævelandNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSæveland Norway

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sæveland to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sæveland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sæveland
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Sæveland

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sæveland

Sunset

10:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saeveland
  • Saevelandsvik
  • Sevland
  • Sæveland

Country

Sæveland is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

7,736 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sæveland (Karmøy, Rogaland)

Oslo ... 450 km
Göteborg ... 568 km
Copenhagen ... 710 km
Sunderland ... 713 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 733 km
Eimsbüttel ... 733 km
Altona ... 735 km
Hamburg ... 737 km
Wandsbek ... 738 km
Marienthal ... 739 km
Bremen ... 740 km
Malmö ... 743 km
Amsterdam ... 759 km
Edinburgh ... 765 km
Utrecht ... 790 km
The Hague ... 795 km
Leeds ... 809 km
Rotterdam ... 810 km
Bradford ... 820 km
Münster ... 827 km
Sheffield ... 839 km
Bielefeld ... 840 km
Hannover ... 841 km
Glasgow ... 845 km
Nottingham ... 861 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 868 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 869 km
Duisburg ... 871 km
Manchester ... 872 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries