Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porsgrunn, NorwayPorsgrunnNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inPorsgrunn Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Porsgrunn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porsgrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Porsgrunn
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Porsgrunn

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Porsgrunn

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Porsgrunn
  • Porsgrun
  • Porsgrund
  • Porsgrunn
  • Porsgrunn kommune
  • Porsgrunni vald
  • Porsgrunns kommun
  • Posgriunas
  • Poshgrun
  • Pošgriūnas
  • Pushgrjon
  • XKP
  • bo shen ge lun
  • poleuseugeulun
  • porsagruna
  • Порсгрун
  • Порсгрунн
  • Пошгрун
  • Пушгрён
  • পোর্সগ্রুন
  • 波什格伦
  • 포르스그룬

Country

Porsgrunn is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

34,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Porsgrunn (Telemark)

Oslo ... 122 km
Göteborg ... 243 km
Copenhagen ... 447 km
Malmö ... 472 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 612 km
Hamburg ... 613 km
Eimsbüttel ... 614 km
Marienthal ... 615 km
Wandsbek ... 615 km
Altona ... 616 km
Bremen ... 671 km
Stockholm ... 674 km
Szczecin ... 741 km
Hannover ... 745 km
Bielefeld ... 787 km
Berlin ... 788 km
Münster ... 807 km
Amsterdam ... 837 km
Utrecht ... 857 km
Dortmund ... 857 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 864 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 864 km
Bochum ... 865 km
Essen ... 872 km
Gdynia ... 874 km
Duisburg ... 879 km
Leipzig ... 886 km
The Hague ... 888 km
Wuppertal ... 889 km
Gdańsk ... 892 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries