Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raufoss, NorwayRaufossNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inRaufoss Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Raufoss to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raufoss

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Raufoss
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Raufoss

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Raufoss

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ZMQ

Country

Raufoss is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

6,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Raufoss (Vestre Toten, Oppland)

Oslo ... 91 km
Göteborg ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 578 km
Malmö ... 595 km
Stockholm ... 616 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 787 km
Hamburg ... 789 km
Wandsbek ... 789 km
Marienthal ... 789 km
Eimsbüttel ... 790 km
Altona ... 792 km
Bremen ... 854 km
Szczecin ... 863 km
Hannover ... 922 km
Berlin ... 930 km
Gdynia ... 932 km
Gdańsk ... 952 km
Bielefeld ... 971 km
Münster ... 994 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1025 km
Amsterdam ... 1027 km
Kaliningrad ... 1033 km
Leipzig ... 1043 km
Dortmund ... 1045 km
Poznań ... 1046 km
Utrecht ... 1047 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1052 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1052 km
Bochum ... 1053 km
Essen ... 1060 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries