Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hønefoss, NorwayHønefossNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHønefoss Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hønefoss to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hønefoss

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hønefoss
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Hønefoss

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hønefoss

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hionefosas
  • Honefoss
  • Hønefoss
  • Kh'onefos
  • Khenefos
  • Khjonefoss
  • he ne fu si
  • hoeneposeu
  • hwnfws
  • Хенефос
  • Хьонефос
  • Хёнефосс
  • هونفوس
  • 赫讷福斯
  • 회네포스

Country

Hønefoss is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

13,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hønefoss (Ringerike, Buskerud)

Oslo ... 49 km
Göteborg ... 304 km
Copenhagen ... 528 km
Malmö ... 548 km
Stockholm ... 632 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 724 km
Hamburg ... 726 km
Wandsbek ... 727 km
Marienthal ... 727 km
Eimsbüttel ... 727 km
Altona ... 729 km
Bremen ... 789 km
Szczecin ... 818 km
Hannover ... 859 km
Berlin ... 878 km
Bielefeld ... 906 km
Gdynia ... 908 km
Münster ... 927 km
Gdańsk ... 928 km
Amsterdam ... 959 km
Dortmund ... 978 km
Utrecht ... 979 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 985 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 986 km
Leipzig ... 986 km
Bochum ... 986 km
Bydgoszcz ... 993 km
Essen ... 993 km
Duisburg ... 1001 km
Poznań ... 1007 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries