Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drøbak, NorwayDrøbakNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inDrøbak Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Drøbak to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drøbak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Drøbak
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Drøbak

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Drøbak

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dr'obak
  • Drebak
  • Drjobak
  • Drobak
  • Drøbak
  • de lei ba ke
  • drwbak
  • Дребак
  • Дрьобак
  • Дрёбак
  • دروباك
  • 德勒巴克

Country

Drøbak is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

11,363 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drøbak (Frogn, Akershus)

Oslo ... 29 km
Göteborg ... 241 km
Copenhagen ... 466 km
Malmö ... 485 km
Stockholm ... 596 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 671 km
Hamburg ... 672 km
Wandsbek ... 672 km
Marienthal ... 673 km
Eimsbüttel ... 673 km
Altona ... 675 km
Bremen ... 740 km
Szczecin ... 755 km
Hannover ... 806 km
Berlin ... 817 km
Gdynia ... 849 km
Bielefeld ... 856 km
Gdańsk ... 868 km
Münster ... 881 km
Amsterdam ... 925 km
Leipzig ... 927 km
Bydgoszcz ... 931 km
Dortmund ... 932 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 940 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 940 km
Bochum ... 941 km
Utrecht ... 943 km
Poznań ... 945 km
Essen ... 948 km
Duisburg ... 957 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries