Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodø, NorwayBodøNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inBodø Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bodø to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bodø

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bodø
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Bodø

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bodø

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOO
  • Bode
  • Bodo
  • Bodo kommune
  • Bodo vald
  • Bodoe
  • Bodö
  • Bodø
  • Bodø kommune
  • Bodø vald
  • Bodė
  • Bud'o
  • Bude
  • Budejju
  • Budjo
  • Budė
  • Būdē
  • Gorad Budzjo
  • Kommun Bodo
  • Kommun Bodø
  • bo de
  • boda
  • bodo
  • bodoe
  • bwdw
  • bwdw nrwzh
  • Боде
  • Бодо
  • Буде
  • Будьо
  • Будё
  • Горад Будзё
  • بودو
  • بودو، نروژ
  • بوڈو
  • বোডা
  • ボードー
  • 博德
  • 보되

Country

Bodø is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

34,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodø (Nordland)

Oslo ... 862 km
Stockholm ... 922 km
Göteborg ... 1071 km
Espoo ... 1131 km
Helsinki ... 1150 km
Tallinn ... 1196 km
Copenhagen ... 1285 km
Malmö ... 1290 km
Riga ... 1377 km
Gdynia ... 1443 km
Gdańsk ... 1462 km
Kaliningrad ... 1467 km
Murmansk ... 1507 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1508 km
Kalininskiy ... 1510 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1517 km
Szczecin ... 1524 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1547 km
Wandsbek ... 1548 km
Marienthal ... 1548 km
Hamburg ... 1548 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1550 km
Altona ... 1553 km
Kaunas ... 1560 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1584 km
Berlin ... 1626 km
Bremen ... 1626 km
Vilnius ... 1636 km
Poznań ... 1649 km
Hrodna ... 1675 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries