Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Söderhamn, SwedenSöderhamnSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inSöderhamn Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Söderhamn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Söderhamn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Söderhamn
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Söderhamn

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Söderhamn

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • S'oderkhamn
  • SOO
  • Sederkhamn
  • Sioderhamnas
  • Sjoderkhamn
  • Soderhamn
  • Soederhamn
  • Söderhamn
  • Søderhamn
  • se de gang
  • soedeleuham
  • Седерхамн
  • Сьодерхамн
  • Сёдерхамн
  • 瑟德港
  • 쇠데르함

Country

Söderhamn is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

12,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Söderhamn (Söderhamns Kommun, Gävleborg)

Stockholm ... 232 km
Oslo ... 528 km
Göteborg ... 568 km
Espoo ... 620 km
Helsinki ... 643 km
Tallinn ... 649 km
Malmö ... 706 km
Copenhagen ... 716 km
Riga ... 740 km
Gdynia ... 756 km
Gdańsk ... 776 km
Kaliningrad ... 777 km
Szczecin ... 890 km
Kaunas ... 893 km
Bydgoszcz ... 904 km
Poznań ... 979 km
Vilnius ... 981 km
Hrodna ... 998 km
Berlin ... 1009 km
Wandsbek ... 1017 km
Marienthal ... 1018 km
Hamburg ... 1020 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1021 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1023 km
Białystok ... 1023 km
Altona ... 1026 km
Warsaw ... 1048 km
Łódź ... 1069 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1071 km
Kalininskiy ... 1077 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries