Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kramfors, SwedenKramforsSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inKramfors Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kramfors to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kramfors

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kramfors
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Kramfors

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kramfors

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KRF
  • Kramforsh
  • kramfwsh
  • Крамфорш
  • کرامفوش

Country

Kramfors is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

6,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kramfors (Kramfors Kommun, Västernorrland)

Stockholm ... 397 km
Espoo ... 627 km
Helsinki ... 649 km
Oslo ... 654 km
Tallinn ... 678 km
Göteborg ... 740 km
Riga ... 831 km
Malmö ... 892 km
Copenhagen ... 901 km
Gdynia ... 928 km
Kaliningrad ... 931 km
Gdańsk ... 947 km
Kaunas ... 1011 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1056 km
Kalininskiy ... 1060 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1067 km
Szczecin ... 1077 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1080 km
Vilnius ... 1088 km
Hrodna ... 1127 km
Poznań ... 1160 km
Białystok ... 1161 km
Berlin ... 1197 km
Wandsbek ... 1200 km
Marienthal ... 1200 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1202 km
Hamburg ... 1202 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1205 km
Warsaw ... 1206 km
Altona ... 1208 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries