Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namsos, NorwayNamsosNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inNamsos Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Namsos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Namsos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Namsos
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Namsos

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Namsos

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Namsos
  • Namsos
  • Namsos kommun
  • Namsos kommune
  • Namsus
  • Njaarke
  • OSY
  • na mu suo si
  • namasosa
  • namsos
  • namsoseu
  • namsws
  • namusosu
  • Намсос
  • Намсус
  • نامسوس
  • নামসোস
  • ナムソス
  • 納姆索斯
  • 남소스

Country

Namsos is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

9,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namsos (Nord-Trøndelag)

Oslo ... 505 km
Göteborg ... 745 km
Stockholm ... 772 km
Copenhagen ... 971 km
Malmö ... 983 km
Espoo ... 1153 km
Helsinki ... 1175 km
Tallinn ... 1197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1203 km
Hamburg ... 1204 km
Wandsbek ... 1205 km
Marienthal ... 1205 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1206 km
Altona ... 1208 km
Gdynia ... 1231 km
Szczecin ... 1239 km
Gdańsk ... 1252 km
Bremen ... 1272 km
Kaliningrad ... 1294 km
Riga ... 1305 km
Berlin ... 1323 km
Hannover ... 1338 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1353 km
Bielefeld ... 1389 km
Poznań ... 1396 km
Münster ... 1410 km
Amsterdam ... 1432 km
Leipzig ... 1446 km
Kaunas ... 1447 km
Utrecht ... 1454 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries