Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haugesund, NorwayHaugesundNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHaugesund Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haugesund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haugesund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Haugesund
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Haugesund

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Haugesund

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaugesun
  • HAU
  • Haugesiundas
  • Haugesund
  • Khaugesun
  • Khaugezund
  • Khavesund
  • Khjougesunn
  • Kommun Haugesund
  • hai yu ge song
  • haugesun
  • haugesunda
  • he-ugesun
  • Гаугесун
  • Хавесунд
  • Хаугезунд
  • Хаугесун
  • Хёугесунн
  • হৌগেসুন্ড
  • ハウゲスン
  • 海于格松
  • 헤우게순

Country

Haugesund is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

40,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haugesund (Rogaland)

Oslo ... 442 km
Göteborg ... 568 km
Copenhagen ... 715 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 744 km
Altona ... 746 km
Eimsbüttel ... 746 km
Hamburg ... 747 km
Malmö ... 748 km
Marienthal ... 750 km
Wandsbek ... 751 km
Bremen ... 753 km
Hull ... 769 km
Amsterdam ... 775 km
Edinburgh ... 777 km
Utrecht ... 806 km
The Hague ... 811 km
Leeds ... 825 km
Rotterdam ... 827 km
Bradford ... 836 km
Münster ... 842 km
Bielefeld ... 853 km
Hannover ... 854 km
Sheffield ... 855 km
Glasgow ... 857 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 883 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 884 km
Duisburg ... 887 km
Essen ... 887 km
Bochum ... 887 km
Dortmund ... 887 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries