Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandal, NorwayMandalNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inMandal Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mandal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mandal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mandal
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Mandal

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mandal

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Mandal
  • Mandal
  • Mandal kommune
  • Mandali vald
  • Mandalis
  • Mandals kommun
  • man da er
  • manadala
  • mandal
  • mandaru
  • Мандал
  • মানডাল
  • マンダール
  • 曼达尔
  • 만달

Country

Mandal is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

10,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandal (Vest-Agder)

Oslo ... 336 km
Göteborg ... 363 km
Copenhagen ... 484 km
Malmö ... 518 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 529 km
Eimsbüttel ... 531 km
Hamburg ... 531 km
Altona ... 531 km
Marienthal ... 534 km
Wandsbek ... 535 km
Bremen ... 556 km
Hannover ... 649 km
Amsterdam ... 655 km
Bielefeld ... 665 km
Münster ... 668 km
Utrecht ... 680 km
The Hague ... 702 km
Rotterdam ... 713 km
Dortmund ... 717 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 718 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 719 km
Bochum ... 721 km
Essen ... 724 km
Duisburg ... 728 km
Wuppertal ... 744 km
Düsseldorf ... 751 km
Mönchengladbach ... 757 km
Szczecin ... 761 km
Berlin ... 771 km
Hull ... 782 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries