Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarpsborg, NorwaySarpsborgNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSarpsborg Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sarpsborg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarpsborg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sarpsborg
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Sarpsborg

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sarpsborg

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Sarpsborg
  • Kommun Sarpsborg
  • Sarpsborg
  • Sarpsborg kommune
  • Sarpsborgas
  • Sarpsborgs kommun
  • Sarpsbuorgs
  • XKQ
  • sa er pu si bao
  • saleubseuboleugeu
  • sarpasaborga
  • sarpsbwrg
  • sarupusuborugu
  • Горад Сарпсборг
  • Сарпсборг
  • سارپسبورگ
  • সার্পসবোর্গ
  • サルプスボルグ
  • 萨尔普斯堡
  • 사릅스보르그

Country

Sarpsborg is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

52,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarpsborg (Østfold)

Oslo ... 76 km
Göteborg ... 187 km
Copenhagen ... 414 km
Malmö ... 432 km
Stockholm ... 557 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 633 km
Hamburg ... 635 km
Wandsbek ... 635 km
Marienthal ... 635 km
Eimsbüttel ... 636 km
Altona ... 638 km
Szczecin ... 701 km
Bremen ... 708 km
Berlin ... 766 km
Hannover ... 769 km
Gdynia ... 793 km
Gdańsk ... 812 km
Bielefeld ... 824 km
Münster ... 853 km
Bydgoszcz ... 874 km
Leipzig ... 880 km
Poznań ... 889 km
Dortmund ... 903 km
Kaliningrad ... 906 km
Amsterdam ... 909 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 913 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 913 km
Bochum ... 914 km
Essen ... 922 km
Utrecht ... 925 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries